The Contractor/Consultant agrees to post in a conspicuous place, available to employees and applicants for employment, notices setting forth the provisions of this non-discriminating clause. B. Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. 276c: All contracts and subgrants in excess of $2,000 for construction or repair awarded by recipients and subrecipients shall include a provision for compliance with the Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29 CFR part 3, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States"). The Act provides that each contractor or subrecipient shall be prohibited from inducing, by any means, any person employed in the construction, completion, or repair of public work, to give up any part of the compensation to which he is otherwise entitled.